SourcingAI

Promotion face cap price manufacturers

I have found results from10000+products and7000+suppliers aboutPromotion face cap price

QINHUANGDAO A-GATHER TRADING CO., LTD.mic-icon
Satisfies 3/3 of your requirements
ZP314 5 Panels Breathable Trucker Cap for Promotion

ZP314 5 Panels Breathable Trucker Cap for Promotion

US$0.75-0.79
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ZP308 Custom Breathable Trucker Cap for Promotion

ZP308 Custom Breathable Trucker Cap for Promotion

US$0.75-0.79
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp046 Custom Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp046 Custom Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$1.90-2.87
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp008 Dark Gray and Light Gray Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp008 Dark Gray and Light Gray Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.10-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp127 Dark Green Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp127 Dark Green Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.00-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp093 Custom Embroidered Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp093 Custom Embroidered Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.00-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp154 Green Cotton Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp154 Green Cotton Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$1.90-2.86
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp045 Customized 3D Embroidery Green Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp045 Customized 3D Embroidery Green Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.20-3.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp019 Customized Green Baseball Cap with Printed Patch for Promotion

Zp019 Customized Green Baseball Cap with Printed Patch for Promotion

US$2.10-3.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
XHPF08 Wholesale 14 color Sweet Style Baseball Cap with Smile Face

XHPF08 Wholesale 14 color Sweet Style Baseball Cap with Smile Face

US$2.36-2.56
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp048 Red Color 100% Heavy Brushed Cotton Twill Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp048 Red Color 100% Heavy Brushed Cotton Twill Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.00-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp078 Sky Blue Color Cotton Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp078 Sky Blue Color Cotton Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.00-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ZP152 white color cotton baseball cap for promotion

ZP152 white color cotton baseball cap for promotion

US$0.54-2.86
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp058 Grey 100% Cotton 6 Panels Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp058 Grey 100% Cotton 6 Panels Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.10-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp020 Black and Red Color Men Baseball Cap for Promotion

Zp020 Black and Red Color Men Baseball Cap for Promotion

US$2.50-3.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Zp063 Red Color 5 Panels Brushed Cotton Baseball Cap with White Flat Embroidery for Promotion

Zp063 Red Color 5 Panels Brushed Cotton Baseball Cap with White Flat Embroidery for Promotion

US$2.00-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Promotion Face Cap Price

What are the key material specifications that affect the price and quality of promotional face caps?

The price is primarily driven by fabric choice. 100% Cotton Twill is the industry standard for comfort and durability, while Polyester or Poly-cotton blends are more budget-friendly for high-volume giveaways. For premium promotional items, Brushed Cotton offers a softer feel. Ensure the fabric weight is specified (e.g., 250-280gsm) to avoid thin, low-quality materials that lose shape quickly.

How do different branding techniques impact the unit cost and production time?

Flat Embroidery is the most common for logos, offering high durability at a moderate cost. 3D/Puff Embroidery adds a premium feel but increases the price by 15-25%. For complex, multi-colored logos or photographic designs, Heat Transfer Printing or Sublimation is more cost-effective than embroidery. Screen Printing is the cheapest option for massive quantities but may crack over time.

What structural components should B2B buyers verify to ensure product longevity?

Buyers should check the buckle/closure type (Plastic Snapback, Velcro, or Metal Buckle). Metal buckles are perceived as higher value. Additionally, verify the number of panels (5-panel caps are better for seamless front printing, while 6-panel caps offer a more ergonomic fit) and ensure the internal sweatband is made of moisture-wicking material to improve user comfort.

What compliance standards are necessary for importing promotional caps into major markets?

For the US market, products must comply with CPSIA (especially regarding lead content in dyes and metal parts). For the EU, REACH compliance is mandatory to ensure no harmful AZO dyes or chemicals are used. Always request OEKO-TEX Standard 100 certification from suppliers on Made-in-China.com to guarantee textile safety.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Promotional Headwear

How can I mitigate the risk of color inconsistency in bulk orders?

Always provide a Pantone Color Code (PMS) rather than relying on digital images. Request a Pre-Production Sample (PPS) for approval before the full run. Professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com can usually match colors within a 95% accuracy range; anything less should be flagged as a quality defect.

What are the best strategies for negotiating prices with cap manufacturers?

Negotiate based on Total Volume rather than single orders. If you have recurring needs, share your annual procurement forecast to secure 'Tier 1' pricing. Also, consider unstructured caps (without the stiff buckram lining) to reduce volume, which can lower international shipping costs by 10-15% due to better stackability.

How do I ensure transaction security when dealing with overseas suppliers?

Utilize Secured Payment services provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. Conduct Third-Party Inspections (e.g., SGS or Intertek) before the final payment is made to verify that the quantity, stitching quality, and logo placement meet the agreed-upon specifications.

What shipping methods are most economical for promotional caps?

For orders under 500 pieces, International Express (DHL/FedEx) is fastest but expensive. For 1,000+ pieces, Sea Freight (LCL) is the most economical. However, for promotional events with strict deadlines, Air Freight is safer. Always clarify the Incoterms (FOB vs. DDP); DDP is recommended for buyers who want the supplier to handle all customs duties and local delivery.

Related queries