SourcingAI

Active speaker manufacturers

I have found results from900+products and400+suppliers aboutActive speaker

Weifang Domc Audio Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker, Peak Power of 900W

Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker, Peak Power of 900W

US$1,949.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker, Rated Power 450W

Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker, Rated Power 450W

US$760.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker with 900W Peak Power

Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker with 900W Peak Power

US$1,949.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker, High Power 900W Output

8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker, High Power 900W Output

US$1,949.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker with 55Hz-20kHz Frequency Range

8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker with 55Hz-20kHz Frequency Range

US$1,899.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker with 450W and 900W Output Peak Professional Audio PA System for Events Stage Performance

8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker with 450W and 900W Output Peak Professional Audio PA System for Events Stage Performance

US$1,899.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker with 450W and 900W Peak Power

Domc Ka208 8-Inch Active Speaker with 450W and 900W Peak Power

US$1,955.00-1,995.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker, 900W Peak, 55Hz-20kHz Response

8-Inch Domc Ka208 Active Speaker, 900W Peak, 55Hz-20kHz Response

US$1,955.00-1,995.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Two-Way Line Array Active Sound Speaker Outdoor Loudspeaker

8-Inch Two-Way Line Array Active Sound Speaker Outdoor Loudspeaker

US$4,258.00-4,298.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
8-Inch Domc Ka208 Speaker, Active with 900W Peak Power Output

8-Inch Domc Ka208 Speaker, Active with 900W Peak Power Output

US$1,955.00-1,995.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ka212 Professional 12 Inch Active Line Array Speaker PA System 8 Ohm for Large Medium Small Spaces Like Conference Wedding Concert Church Hot Sell Sample Order

Ka212 Professional 12 Inch Active Line Array Speaker PA System 8 Ohm for Large Medium Small Spaces Like Conference Wedding Concert Church Hot Sell Sample Order

US$3,249.00-3,299.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ka210 Dual 10 Inch Active Line Array Speaker 2 Way Professional Sound System PA Speaker 650W 105db Sensitivity for Theater Installation Stage Performance

Ka210 Dual 10 Inch Active Line Array Speaker 2 Way Professional Sound System PA Speaker 650W 105db Sensitivity for Theater Installation Stage Performance

US$2,449.00-2,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Active Column Array Speaker with Subwoofer Professional PA Sound System La445 for Church Conference Live DJ

Portable Active Column Array Speaker with Subwoofer Professional PA Sound System La445 for Church Conference Live DJ

US$3,518.00-3,618.00
1 Pair(MOQ)
Sample Available
Domc Ka208 8 Inch Active Line Array Speaker 2 Way Powered PA System for Live Concert Church Fixed Installation

Domc Ka208 8 Inch Active Line Array Speaker 2 Way Powered PA System for Live Concert Church Fixed Installation

US$1,955.00-1,995.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ka208 Dual 8 Inch 2 Way Active Line Array Speaker 450W 8ω Professional PA System with Neodymium Magnet for Church Outdoor Performance Wedding Conference

Ka208 Dual 8 Inch 2 Way Active Line Array Speaker 450W 8ω Professional PA System with Neodymium Magnet for Church Outdoor Performance Wedding Conference

US$1,899.00-1,995.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Active Speaker

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing active speakers for commercial use?

When selecting active speakers, you must prioritize the Power Rating (RMS) rather than peak power to ensure sustained performance. Look for Class D amplifiers for high efficiency and low heat generation. Frequency response should ideally cover 20Hz to 20kHz for full-range audio, and the Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) should be above 90dB to minimize background hiss. Additionally, verify the driver materials, such as Kevlar or treated paper cones, which impact durability and sound signature.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing active speakers?

Active speakers are electronic devices and must meet strict safety and electromagnetic standards. For the US market, FCC certification and UL/ETL safety listings are essential. For the EU, CE marking, RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances), and LVD (Low Voltage Directive) compliance are mandatory. If you are sourcing for the Chinese domestic market or specific projects, CCC (China Compulsory Certificate) may be required. Always request valid test reports from accredited third-party labs like TUV or SGS.

How do I assess the connectivity and integration capabilities of professional active speakers?

Modern B2B sourcing should focus on versatility. Ensure the speakers offer balanced inputs (XLR or TRS) to reduce interference over long cable runs. For smart or commercial installations, check for Bluetooth 5.0+, Wi-Fi streaming, or Dante network audio compatibility. If the speakers are for outdoor or rugged use, verify the IP Rating (e.g., IP44 or IP55) to ensure protection against dust and moisture.

What quality control measures should be implemented during the production of active speakers?

You should require the supplier to perform a 100% burn-in test (running the speakers at high volume for 4-8 hours) to identify early component failures. Demand Acoustic Frequency Response testing using calibrated microphones to ensure consistency across batches. The Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) should be kept under 0.1% at normal operating levels. Finally, inspect the enclosure build quality, ensuring no air leaks or cabinet resonances that could distort the sound.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Active Speakers

What are the primary risks when shipping active speakers internationally and how can they be mitigated?

The main risks are physical damage to delicate drivers and moisture damage to internal circuitry. Ensure the supplier uses double-walled corrugated export cartons with custom-fit EPE foam (not EPS/Styrofoam). For sea freight, insist on desiccant silica gel packs inside the polybags to prevent 'container rain' from causing corrosion on the PCB. You should also consider Marine Insurance to cover potential losses during transit.

How can I verify the credibility of an active speaker manufacturer on Made-in-China.com?

Look for 'Audited Suppliers' who have undergone on-site inspections by third-party verification companies. Check their Business License to confirm their scope includes 'Manufacturing' rather than just 'Trading.' Review their R&D capability—top-tier manufacturers will have their own anechoic chambers and SMT lines. Requesting a factory video tour or a live demonstration via video call is a highly effective way to confirm their operational scale.

What negotiation strategies should be used for bulk active speaker orders?

Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; for orders exceeding 500 units, you can typically negotiate a 5-10% discount. Instead of just pushing for the lowest price, negotiate for 1-2% FOC (Free of Charge) spare parts, such as extra tweeters, woofers, or power boards, which are vital for local after-sales service. Also, clarify the Warranty Terms—a standard 12 to 24-month warranty is the industry benchmark for professional audio equipment.

What are the payment security tips for high-value audio equipment transactions?

Always use Secured Payment services provided by the platform to ensure your funds are held in escrow until shipping documents are verified. Avoid making full payments upfront; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) is common. For large-scale enterprise orders, a Letter of Credit (L/C) provides the highest level of security for both the buyer and the seller.

Related queries