Cvt quad bike
I have found results from6000+products and3000+suppliers aboutCvt quad bike
High Quality 580cc ATV Quad Bike CVT Transmission Disc Brakes
300cc 400cc 650cc 4 Wheel Drive Adults Quad Bike for Work
New Four Wheeler ATV Cargo Quad Bike for Adults
2026 CFmoto Linhai New 400cc 800cc 2 Seats Adults 4X4 Quad Bike
China Price 4 Wheel Motorcycle Agricultural Quad Bike
2026 New EPA EEC T3B 4X4 4WD ATV Quad Bike for Adult
New 1000cc Off Road Motorcycle Farm Mud Riding ATV Quad Bike
New 400cc 1000cc Off Road Motorcycle ATV Quad Bike
Bode New 200cc CVT off Road Vehicle: Sport ATV, Quad Bike, Four Wheeler or All Terrain Bike at Unbeatable Prices
Automatic Green Quad Bike with CVT Transmission and Electric Start
Durable Orange Quad Bike with CVT Transmission and Electric Start
Canadian CVT System 800cc Quad Bike with EPS and Efi
300cc Gasoline Automatic 4X4 Sport ATV Quad Bike for Agriculture Use
8.3kw/8000rpm Electric Ykgo Steel Frame 231.5*111.5*62.2cm Gasoline 200cc Quad Bike
Game Chain Ykgo Steel Frame Electric Go Kart Quad Bike
Game New Ykgo Steel Frame Electric Go Kart Quad Bike
2281X 1588X1460mm Vari-Speed Ykgo Steel Frame Adult Go Kart Quad Bike
CVT Belt, Chain Drive 70km/H Wholesale Go Kart Quad Bike
12V 9ah Teaching Ykgo Steel Frame Beach Buggy Quad Bike
1740mm DOT Approved Ykgo Steel Frame Pedal Go Kart Quad Bike
200cc Teaching Ykgo Steel Frame 227*106*65cm Go Kart Quad Bike
New Ykgo Steel Frame 231.5*111.5*62.2cm China UTV Quad Bike with DOT
168.9 Cc 70km/H Ykgo Steel Frame Adult Beach Quad Bike
1540mm Vari-Speed Ykgo Steel Frame 227*106*65cm Go Karting Quad Bike
Sourcing guidance for Cvt Quad Bike
What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a CVT Quad Bike for commercial resale?
When sourcing CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) Quad Bikes, you must prioritize engine displacement (typically 150cc to 700cc) and the cooling system (air-cooled vs. liquid-cooled). For heavy-duty or utility use, ensure the unit features a high-low range gearbox and selectable 2WD/4WD modes. The CVT belt quality is critical; look for suppliers using high-tensile synthetic rubber belts (like Gates or Bando) to ensure longevity and minimize maintenance intervals.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing Quad Bikes?
Compliance is non-negotiable in this category. For the US market, vehicles must meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) or CARB emissions standards and ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 safety standards. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark (EEC) certification for road-legal versions are essential. Always request COC (Certificate of Conformity) and VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) documentation to ensure smooth customs clearance.
How can I evaluate the durability and safety of the chassis and suspension?
The frame should be constructed from high-strength tubular steel with anti-corrosion powder coating. For suspension, prioritize independent double A-arm setups with adjustable oil or gas shocks to handle diverse terrains. Ensure the braking system utilizes front and rear hydraulic disc brakes rather than drum brakes for superior stopping power and heat dissipation.
What are the typical usage scenarios and target markets for CVT Quad Bikes?
CVT Quad Bikes are highly versatile. Utility models are ideal for agricultural work, forestry, and towing, while sport models target recreational off-roading and tourism rentals. Understanding the end-user helps determine if you need features like front winches, rear tow hitches, or cargo racks.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for ATVs
What are the primary risks when purchasing Quad Bikes from overseas suppliers?
The biggest risks include non-compliance with local emissions laws, which can lead to seizure at customs, and shipping damage due to inadequate crating. To mitigate this, insist on iron-frame packaging inside a 7-layer corrugated carton and verify the supplier's export history to your specific region on Made-in-China.com.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to ensure long-term profitability?
Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) to be included for free with bulk orders. For orders exceeding 20 units (a 20ft container), aim for a 5-10% volume discount and request OEM branding/logo placement at no extra cost.
What are the best practices for shipping and logistics for heavy vehicles?
Due to the volume and weight, Sea Freight (FCL - Full Container Load) is the most economical method. Ensure the supplier provides a Battery MDSD report and a Non-Hazardous Chemical declaration for the engine oil (if pre-filled) to avoid shipping delays. Use FOB (Free On Board) terms if you have a reliable forwarder, or CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) if you want the supplier to handle insurance.
How can I ensure transaction security and quality assurance?
Always use Secured Payment services provided by platforms like Made-in-China.com to protect your funds until shipment. Before the final payment, hire a third-party inspection agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI), focusing on engine start-up tests, weld quality, and crate stability.





























