Amd cpu
I have found results from10000+products and5000+suppliers aboutAmd cpu
AMD Epyc 7662 CPU 7002 Series 2.0 GHz 256MB L3 Cache Socket Sp3 225W Server Processor CPU 100-000000137
AMD Epyc 9015 CPU, 3.6GHz, 64MB L3 Cache, DDR5, 9005 Series CPU Processor
AMD Epyc 8224p CPU, 2.55GHz, 64MB L3 Cache, DDR4, 8004 Series CPU
AMD Epyc 7642/7K62/7662/7702p/7702/7742/7h12/7f72 CPU Server
AMD Ryzen 7 3700X Desktop Processor 8 Cores 4.4 GHz Socket Am4 Computer CPU
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Desktop Processor 6 Cores 5.3 GHz Socket Am4 Computer CPU
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975wx Server Processor 32c/64t Zen5 DDR5 Workstation CPU
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X R5 5500 R5 5600g - 5000 Series 6-Core 3.6GHz Socket Am4 65W PC Gaming Desktop Processor CPU
Milan CPU 3.7 GHz 128MB L3 Cache Socket Sp3 180W 100-000000139 Server Processor CPU AMD Epyc 7f32 7f72 7f52
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9995wx 9985wx 9975wx 9965wx 9955wx Server Processor 24c/48t Zen5 DDR5 Workstation CPU
AMD Ryzen200ge R3-2200g 2400g R5-8500g 9600X R7-7700 R7-9700X 9850X3d 9800X3d Am4 CPU
AMD Ryzen R3 1200 1300 R5 1400 1500X 1600 R7 1700X CPU
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X 12-Core 24-Thread CPU AMD Procesador
Core-Dense AMD Epyc 9454p 48-Core CPU Sp5 1p Processor
AMD Epyc 9175f 16 Core CPU Processor 5.0GHz Server Boost
AMD R5 5600X 5600 5500 R7 5700X 5700X3d 5800X R9 5950X CPU
Core-Dense AMD Epyc 9454p 48-Core CPU Sp5 1p Processor
AMD Epyc 7f52 CPU 7002 Series 3.5 GHz 256MB L3 Cache Socket Sp3 100-000000140 Server Processor CPU
AMD Epyc 7232p CPU 3.1 GHz 32MB L3 Cache Socket Sp3 120W 100-000000081 Server Processor CPU
AMD Epyc 7002 CPU 7742 7452 7302 7262 7282 7f52 7532 7272 7352 Server Processor AMD Server CPU
AMD Epyc 9684X Server CPU 96-Core 192-Thread Sp5 Data Center Processor
High-Frequency Workhorse AMD Epyc 9274f CPU Db & Real-Time Workloads
Workload-Ready AMD Epyc 7643 48c/96t CPU Vm-Density Sp3 Server Processor
Cloud-Optimized AMD Epyc 9355p 32-Core Server CPU 4.4GHz Boost
5GHz-Class AMD Epyc 9175f 16-Core CPU Sp5 1p/2p Processor for Eda/Hpc
Sourcing guidance for AMD CPU
What are the key technical specifications to verify when sourcing AMD CPUs for B2B resale or integration?
Buyers must prioritize Architecture (e.g., Zen 4, Zen 5), Core/Thread count, and Clock Speed (Base/Boost) to match specific market demands. For server-grade applications (EPYC), verify L3 Cache size and PCIe lane support. For consumer-grade (Ryzen), ensure the Socket Type (e.g., AM4, AM5) is clearly identified to guarantee motherboard compatibility. Always request the Specific Part Number (MPN) to distinguish between Tray (OEM) and Boxed (Retail) versions.
How can I ensure the authenticity and quality of AMD processors in a cross-border transaction?
Authenticity is paramount. Request Batch Codes (FPO) and Serial Numbers (ATPO) which can be verified through AMD's official warranty portal. For bulk 'Tray' CPUs, ensure the supplier uses Anti-Static Discharge (ESD) packaging and high-density foam to prevent pin damage (for PGA) or contact oxidation (for LGA). Demand 100% Functional Testing reports or 'Power-On' verification for refurbished or pull-out units.
What compliance and regulatory standards apply to AMD CPUs for international trade?
Ensure all products carry the CE Mark for European markets and FCC certification for the US. As electronic components, they must comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH standards. For high-performance server CPUs, check for Export Control Classification Numbers (ECCN) to ensure compliance with international dual-use technology regulations.
What is the difference between Tray and Boxed CPUs in terms of sourcing value?
Tray CPUs (OEM) are typically cheaper and sold in bulk (30-50 units per tray), making them ideal for System Integrators; however, they often carry a shorter Supplier Warranty. Boxed CPUs (PIB) include a retail cooler and a 3-year AMD Factory Warranty, which offers higher resale value for retail markets but increases shipping volume and costs.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for AMD CPUs
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving counterfeit or 'remarked' CPUs?
Use Secure Payment Terms such as those offered on Made-in-China.com, which hold funds in escrow until delivery is confirmed. Conduct Third-Party Inspections (e.g., SGS or Intertek) before the final balance is paid to verify that the laser markings on the Integrated Heat Spreader (IHS) match the internal electronic ID of the chip.
What are the best practices for negotiating pricing and lead times with semiconductor suppliers?
Price in the CPU market is highly volatile. Negotiate based on Volume Tiers (e.g., 100, 500, 1000 units) and request Price Protection clauses for long-term contracts. For lead times, confirm if the supplier has Ready-to-Ship (RTS) stock or if they are back-ordering from distributors, as the latter can introduce 4-8 week delays.
What shipping methods are recommended for high-value electronic components like CPUs?
Due to the high value-to-weight ratio, Air Freight (DHL, FedEx, or UPS) is the standard. Ensure the shipment is declared with the correct HS Code (8542.31) to avoid customs delays. It is mandatory to purchase Full Cargo Insurance covering the commercial invoice value to protect against theft or transit damage.
How should I handle international warranty and after-sales support?
Clarify the RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) process before purchasing. Since shipping individual faulty CPUs back to China is costly, negotiate a Defect Rate Allowance (e.g., 1% credit) or require the supplier to provide local return addresses in your region to reduce reverse logistics expenses.





























